Anna Kalinskaya v Katie Volynets prediction


MATCH DETAILS:
Location:
Upcoming Information:WTA Australian Open 14.01.2024
Competition: Katie Volynets vs Anna Kalinskaya live

When/Date: 14.01.2024
Time: 7:00 pm
Repeat:Live
Prediction on Anna Kalinskaya v Katie Volynets: Available







Prediction (the most likely score): 2:0


Kalinskaya 66.8% Volynets 33.2%

Betting Odds

1 X 2
1.44 2.75
1.45 2.9
1.45 2.8
1.44 2.82 Watch and Bet
1.4 2.9
1.45 2.9
1.4 2.9

Facts

  • Recent matches Kalinskaya is playing mutable (in the last 5 games wins – 3).
  • Volynets is in a very good shape now (in the last 5 games wins – 4).
  • Volynets could have problems with physics compare with it opponent – last days they played more matches than their opponents.
  • In this match Kalinskaya is a favorite.
  • Last 1 head-to-head matches Kalinskaya won 1 matches, drawn 0 matches, lost 0 matches and goals 2-0.

    Standings

    Draw

    Singles – Qualification

    Quarter-finals

    1 Yastremska D. (1) Boskovic L. 2 : 1
    2 Grammatikopoulou V. Kalieva E. 2 : 0
    3 Stevanovic N. Joint M. (WC) 1 : 2
    4 Babos T. Semenistaja D. (32) 1 : 2
    5 Zarazua R. (2) Fourlis J. 2 : 0
    6 Niemeier J. Tikhonova A. 2 : 1
    7 Paquet C. Aiava D. 0 : 2
    8 Robbe A. Teichmann J. (20) 0 : 2
    9 Volynets K. (3) Lamens S. 2 : 0
    10 Savinykh V. Zhao C. 0 : 2
    11 Sierra S. Jacquemot E. 0 : 2
    12 Fung S. Riera J. (25) 0 : 2
    13 Bassols M. (4) Wurth T. 2 : 0
    14 Waltert S. Marcinko P. 2 : 0
    15 Zakharova A. Kolodynska J. 2 : 0
    16 Eala A. Peterson R. (18) 0 : 2
    17 Andreeva E. (5) McPhee K. (WC) 2 : 0
    18 Kudermetova P. Martinez Cirez C. 2 : 0
    19 Uchijima M. Makarova E. 2 : 0
    20 Ferro F. Sramkova R. (21) 2 : 1
    21 Pigossi L. (6) Abduraimova N. 1 : 2
    22 Salkova D. Fett J. 2 : 1
    23 Kanepi K. Hunter S. 0 : 2
    24 Prozorova T. Naef C. (30) 0 : 2
    25 Rodionova Ar. (7) Jeanjean L. 0 : 2
    26 Janicijevic S. Monnet C. 0 : 2
    27 Bara I. Hatouka Y. 2 : 1
    28 Erjavec V. Lys E. (26) 0 : 2
    29 Mandlik E. (8) Seidel E. 1 : 2
    30 Rouvroy M. Jones F. 0 : 2
    31 Hartono A. Udvardy P. 2 : 0
    32 Mendez S. (WC) Baptiste H. (19) 0 : 2
    33 Arango E. (9) Sebov K. 0 : 2
    34 Bolsova Zadoinov A. Bonaventure Y. 0 : 2
    35 Yang Y. Y. Marino R. 0 : 2
    36 Tararudee L. Ponchet J. (23) 1 : 2
    37 Fruhvirtova B. (10) Hule P. (WC) 2 : 0
    38 Gibson T. (WC) Mitu A. 2 : 1
    39 Miyazaki L. Ercan M. (WC) 0 : 2
    40 Wei S. Hruncakova V. (28) 2 : 0
    41 Bondar A. (11) Hsieh S-W. 2 : 0
    42 Lukas T. Popovic I. (WC) 0 : 2
    43 Ma Y. Bulgaru M. 2 : 0
    44 Korneeva A. Vickery S. (31) 2 : 1
    45 Dart H. (12) Brancaccio N. 2 : 0
    46 Starodubtseva Y. Capurro Taborda M. 2 : 0
    47 Serban R. Papamichail D. 2 : 0
    48 Knutson G. Friedsam A-L. (17) 2 : 1
    49 Danilovic O. (13) Shymanovich I. 2 : 0
    50 You X. Sonmez Z. 0 : 2
    51 Noha Akugue N. Jang S. J. 0 : 2
    52 Sun L. Watson H. (27) 2 : 0
    53 Parrizas-Diaz N. (14) Inglis M. (WC) 1 : 2
    54 Tan H. Zavatska K. 0 : 2
    55 Li A. Martincova T. 2 : 1
    56 Kraus S. Snigur D. (24) 0 : 2
    57 Stefanini L. (15) Pattinama Kerkhove L. 0 : 2
    58 Kawa K. Gjorcheska L. 2 : 1
    59 Raina A. Bouzas Maneiro J. 2 : 1
    60 Sakatsume H. Bejlek S. (22) 0 : 2
    61 Sharma A. (16) Jorge F. 2 : 1
    62 Astakhova D. Timofeeva M. 0 : 2
    63 Hon P. Jones E. (WC) 2 : 0
    64 Lansere S. Galfi D. (29) 1 : 2

    Semi-finals

    1 Yastremska D. (1) Grammatikopoulou V. 2 : 1
    2 Joint M. Semenistaja D. (32) 2 : 0
    3 Zarazua R. (2) Niemeier J. 2 : 1
    4 Aiava D. Teichmann J. (20) 2 : 1
    5 Volynets K. (3) Zhao C. 2 : 0
    6 Jacquemot E. Riera J. (25) 0 : 2
    7 Bassols M. (4) Waltert S. 1 : 2
    8 Zakharova A. Peterson R. (18) 2 : 1
    9 Andreeva E. (5) Kudermetova P. 0 : 2
    10 Uchijima M. Ferro F. 0 : 2
    11 Abduraimova N. Salkova D. 0 : 2
    12 Hunter S. Naef C. (30) 2 : 0
    13 Jeanjean L. Monnet C. 2 : 1
    14 Bara I. Lys E. (26) 0 : 2
    15 Seidel E. Jones F. (RET.) 1 : 1
    16 Hartono A. Baptiste H. (19) 0 : 2
    17 Sebov K. Bonaventure Y. (RET.) 1 : 1
    18 Marino R. Ponchet J. (23) 2 : 1
    19 Fruhvirtova B. (10) Gibson T. 2 : 1
    20 Ercan M. Wei S. (WO.)
    21 Bondar A. (11) Popovic I. 2 : 0
    22 Ma Y. Korneeva A. 1 : 2
    23 Dart H. (12) Starodubtseva Y. 0 : 2
    24 Serban R. Knutson G. 1 : 2
    25 Danilovic O. (13) Sonmez Z. 1 : 2
    26 Jang S. J. Sun L. 1 : 2
    27 Inglis M. Zavatska K. 2 : 0
    28 Li A. Snigur D. (24) 0 : 2
    29 Pattinama Kerkhove L. Kawa K. 2 : 0
    30 Raina A. Bejlek S. (22) 0 : 2
    31 Sharma A. (16) Timofeeva M. 0 : 2
    32 Hon P. Galfi D. (29) 2 : 1

    Final

    1 Yastremska D. (1) Joint M. 2 : 1
    2 Zarazua R. (2) Aiava D. 2 : 1
    3 Volynets K. (3) Riera J. (25) 2 : 1
    4 Waltert S. Zakharova A. 0 : 2
    5 Kudermetova P. Ferro F. 1 : 2
    6 Salkova D. Hunter S. 1 : 2
    7 Jeanjean L. Lys E. (26) 2 : 1
    8 Seidel E. Baptiste H. (19) 2 : 0
    9 Sebov K. (RET.) Marino R. 0 : 0
    10 Fruhvirtova B. (10) Wei S. 2 : 0
    11 Bondar A. (11) Korneeva A. 0 : 2
    12 Starodubtseva Y. Knutson G. 2 : 1
    13 Sonmez Z. Sun L. 1 : 2
    14 Inglis M. Snigur D. (24) 1 : 2
    15 Pattinama Kerkhove L. Bejlek S. (22) 0 : 2
    16 Timofeeva M. Hon P. 2 : 1



    Kalinskaya AND Volynets LAST MATCHES

    Latest Results

    10.01.24 Darya Kasatkina – Anna Kalinskaya – 2:1
    07.01.24 Anna Kalinskaya – Barbora Krejcikova – 2:1
    06.01.24 Cristina Bucsa – Anna Kalinskaya – 0:2
    06.01.24 Elena Micic – Anna Kalinskaya – 0:2
    02.01.24 Anna Kalinskaya – Victoria Azarenka – 0:2
    11.01.24 Katie Volynets – Julia Riera – 2:1
    10.01.24 Katie Volynets – Carol Zhao – 2:0
    08.01.24 Katie Volynets – Suzan Lamens – 2:0
    04.01.24 Katie Volynets – Harriet Dart – 1:2
    03.01.24 Katie Volynets – Anna Bondar – 2:0

    Anna Kalinskaya – Katie Volynets predictions and other WTA Australian Open events on our partner.

    https://tvevents.org/Tennis.php/Yulia-Putintseva—Anastasia-Zakharova/2614295/
    World Tour Paris 3×3

  • TennisLive